Laurelhurst Elementary

4530 46th Avenue NE
Seattle, WA  98105
www.laurelhurstes.seattleschools.org

Helpful Phone Numbers

  • Laurelhurst Elementary     Area Code (206)
  • Laurelhurst School Attendance    252-5404
  • Laurelhurst Elementary Office      252-5400
  • LASER Childcare @ Laurelhurst   523-3123
  • LASER Childcare Main…….           525-9160
  • Laurelhurst Community Center     684-7529
  • Laurelhurst Gym Office…….           684-7531
  • Laurelhurst School Fax…….           252-5401

Seattle Public Schools District Offices

John Stanford Center for Educational Excellence (JSCEE)
2445 3rd Avenue South
Seattle, WA 98134
www.seattleschools.org

Helpful Phone Numbers

  • Seattle School District         Area Code (206)
  • Advanced Learning Programs      252-0130
  • School District Information..           252-0000
  • Special Education…………….           252-0058
  • Transportation………………….           252-0900
  • Automated Transportation..           252-0212
  • Bilingual Services…………….           252-0070
  • Enrollment Services………….           252-0760
  • Customer Service…………….           252-0010
  • News & Information Line…..           252-0207

Laurelhurst 2018-19 Staff Contact Information

Phone Room Email
(Unless noted, all emails are @seattleschools.org)
Principal Tim Snyder 252-5400 Main Office tjsnyder
Administrative Secretary Rachel Crick 252-5402 Main Office racrick
Office Asst./Attendance Lynne Hubbard 252-5400 Main Office lhubbard
Counselor Emily Rosen 252-5436 Main Office ejrosen
Kindergarten Mary Davidson 252-5409 2 mcdavidson
Kindergarten Liz Grant 252-5408 1 eagrant
Kindergarten Bethany Lara 252-5416 9 balara
Grade 1 Dena Bonn 252-5415 8 dcbonn
Grade 1 Louise Thomas 252-5412 5 lhthomas
Grade 1 Deanna Gunning 252-5410 3 dmgunning
Grade 2 Shannon Isaacson 252-5421 13 srisaacson
Grade 2 Deborah Judd 252-5424 17 dljudd
Grade 2/3 Jen Anderson 252-5419 12 jjanderson
Grade 3 Josh Benson 252-5411 4 jabenson
Grade 3 Meredith Sullivan 252-5422 14 mlsullivan
Grade 4 Greg Pittman 252-5425 18 gjpittman
Grade 4 Kristina Westerman 252-5417 10 krwesterman
Grade 5 Sue Backenstose 252-5426 19 sabackenstose
Grade 5 Laura Tutt 252-5425 18 ljtutt
Librarian Tom Brown 252-5413 Library tjbrown
P.E. Specialist Elliot Barnes 252-5427 Gym ejbarnes
Tech Specialist Peter Klein 252-5423 15 paklein
Psychologist Randy Berkey riberkey
School Nurse Sheila Kohls sdkohls
Custodian Haile Desta htdesta
Instrumental Music 252-5400 Stage  

 

Vocal Music Juliana Cantarelli Vita 252-5400 Stage W/F [email protected]
Reading Specialist Ellen Reid 252-5420 12 ½ etreid
Resource Teacher Dorothy Eikanger djeikanger
Access Teacher Bryon Bohnen bcbohnen